Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Saturday 26, September 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 27-Sep-20 7:04PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.17 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SUPPOSEDLY WICKED Zach Hatch Clayton Gallagher 12 56.5 N/A $18 Wicked Style / Don't Suppose
2 11 FIELDS OF RED Troy O'Neile Ashley Morgan 0.06 8 55 N/A $4.20F Deep Field / Enshraah
3 12 KNICKERBOCKERGLORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ronald Simpson (a2/54kg) 0.46 3 55
(cd 54)
N/A $13 Nicconi / Mocks
4 3 MYTH John Bourke Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 1.37 7 57
(cd 54)
N/A $9 Choisir / Pemiki
5 10 DIXIE BELLE Robert Bandy Anthony Cavallo 1.68 4 55 N/A $12 Ready As / Cape Belle
6 2 COLONEL VON TRAPP Neville McCarthy Jodi Worley 1.91 1 57.5 N/A $6.50 Dane Shadow / Myfavouritethings
7 14 WHAT AN EFFORT Lesley Jeffriess Luke Cumberland 1.92 13 55 N/A $5 Reward for Effort / Canitellya
8 13 LAGGAN LASS Cassandra Stummer Daniel Northey 2.16 11 55 N/A $61 Carry the Crown / Naughty Nanny
9 9 CHARLIE HASCET Stephen Jones Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.26 2 55 N/A $10 Myboycharlie / Lacet
10 8 ACCLAIM TO FAME Dean Jackson Rasit Yetimova 5.33 14 55 N/A $51 Stryker / Vanity Sky
11 7 ONYAGAME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Ms Rachael Murray 8.59 9 55.5 N/A $18 Mulaazem / Indy Game
12 1 RISING RISK Sue Bigg Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 11.07 6 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $18 Inflation Rate / Out On a Limb
13 15e CONSULTANT Graham Watts Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 12.33 5 55 N/A $71 Recapitalize / La Gautier
14 6 JOEY’S JOURNEY Greg O'Neill Billy Cray 13.79 10 55.5 N/A $51 Great Choice / Dee Why Joyce
4 EMERIZ BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Zariz / Emerged
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:08.93 Last 600m: 0:36.07 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DUSKTILLDAWN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn Ronald Simpson (a2/54kg) 5 58.5
(cd 56.5)
49 $5 Dawn Approach / Antipode
2 4 TRUE BELL Nathan Sinclair Billy Cray 0.06 8 57.5 51 $4.20EF Bel Esprit / True Peace
3 5 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Ms Kacie Adams 1.67 3 55 46 $4.20EF Red Element / Sienna
4 1 COOLAMINYAH KID John Cooper Vad Bolozhinskyi 1.69 2 59 50 $5.50 Show a Heart / Dancing Legs
5 3 TICKETS FOR YOUTH Paul Grills Clayton Gallagher 5.11 4 58.5 49 $6 Tickets / Youthful Edition
6 7 XAARBELLA Geoff O'Brien Ms Rachael Murray 8.2 6 55 39 $14 Commands / Written By Xaar
7 8 SURPRISE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Krissie Simpkins Ken Dunbar 10.03 1 55 25 $61 Animal Kingdom / Ready Magic
8 6 VERDANCY Leon Cross Jodi Worley 10.66 7 55
(cd 56)
40 $13 Mossman / Cosmic Challenge
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.64 Last 600m: 0:37.52 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DOIN’ SHOTS Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 1 59
(cd 56)
N/A $21 Shooting to Win / Apennine
2 13 COUNTESS ROSTOVA Aleacia Bennett Luke Cumberland 1.43 5 57 N/A $2.80F Declaration Of War / Queen of Peace
3 15e AVASHIIN Sean Blayden Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 1.63 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Eurozone / Liza
4 3 FENERBACHE (NZ) Paul Grills Clayton Gallagher 1.74 13 59 N/A $17 Bernardini / Already Perfect
5 11 APROPROS Adam Vine Rasit Yetimova 2.83 7 57 N/A $31 Americain / National
6 12 BLACK FERN Melanie O'Gorman Daniel Northey 3.41 11 57 N/A $8 Snippetson / All Black Girl
7 14 TAMLIKA Sean Blayden Ms Rachael Murray 3.5 3 57 N/A $8.50 Dane Shadow / Mezentseva
8 7 OCEAN VILLA Scott Singleton Billy Cray 4.24 8 59 N/A $7.50 Mosayter / Oceanette
9 8 OURTHEO Luke Morgan Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 7.2 14 59
(cd 56)
N/A $14 Lights of Paris / Savona
10 1 CASA DE REIGN Stephen Gleeson Ashley Morgan 7.32 4 59 N/A $31 Casino Prince / Debz Reign
11 10 SKY TOUCH Sally Torrens Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 8.08 9 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $20 Excelebration / Quality Touch
12 5 HOTEL CHARLIE Neville McCarthy Jodi Worley 12.31 12 59 N/A $41 Myboycharlie / Sky Love
13 4 GARCON Troy O'Neile James Rogers 22.51 10 59 N/A $18 Duporth / Adamant Lass
14 6 MR LEICATINI Max Boland Jake Pracey-Holmes 27.56 2 59 N/A $14 Mr Martini / Sangatta
16e MR INTERNATIONAL (NZ) Kody Nestor 0 N/A Reliable Man / Joint Effort
9 SIR IVAN Derek Piper 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Nachtanz's Secret
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.81 Last 600m: 0:36.88 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PITTSBURGH Garry Lunn Billy Cray 5 55 49 $18 Fastnet Rock / Sevruga
2 2 SCHAPPOSE (NZ) Zach Hatch Clayton Gallagher 0.63 2 58 62 $1.85F High Chaparral / Suppose
3 8 ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.83 10 55 44 $41 Danehill Express / Indira Morning
4 9 ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Anthony Cavallo 2.34 1 55 44 $21 Shaft / Mintage
5 4 FIVE STAR GAL Kody Nestor Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 4.41 6 55
(cd 53)
60 $3.80 Epaulette / Pozitave
6 3 DUKES COUNTY Jeremy Sylvester Ashley Morgan 5.42 4 55.5 57 $8.50 Dixie Prospect / Kiseki Gold
7 10 CAPITULATE Troy O'Neile Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 5.54 3 55
(cd 52)
42 $21 Star Witness / Exhibit
8 1 AYHAM Kelly Smith Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 9.42 8 61
(cd 59.5)
68 $41 Eavesdropper / Depot
9 6 GOLD SKYE Geoff O'Brien Ms Rachael Murray 11.58 7 55 47 $26 Eavesdropper / Another Bid
10 11 EMVEPEE Maree Hopkins Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 12.17 9 55
(cd 52)
39 $71 Husson / Virgin Snow
7 THE SCOTSMAN David J Smith James Rogers 0 47 Excites / Celtic Moondance
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.81 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Jane Clement Ashley Morgan 4 57.5 51 $16 Red Element / Cinerama
2 4 DANSPUR Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.4 8 57.5 51 $10 Casino Prince / Sunday Star
3 1 SEA LADY Wayne Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 3.76 6 62.5 65 $21 Duporth / Cavities
4 14 RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton James Rogers 4.71 10 55 46 $26 Elvstroem / Centrefaye
5 12 QUEEN’S SONG Peter Sinclair Billy Cray 5.54 2 55 49 $8 Camelot / Pan's Flute
6 3 MALZOOM Gavin Groth Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 7.04 13 59.5
(cd 58)
55 $5.50 Stratum / Azwa
7 6 RUBEL Mark Stewart Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a4/50kg) 7.94 1 57.5
(cd 53.5)
55 $3.30F Bel Esprit / Royal Gazelle
8 9 SOGNARE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Clayton Gallagher 8.91 7 55 52 $6 Dream Ahead / Liguria
9 2 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Luke Cumberland 9.67 14 59.5 55 $21 Snippetson / Black Stockings
10 10 CLASS APLENTY Sally Torrens Anthony Cavallo 10.25 3 55 50 $61 Supreme Class / Pendulum Miss
11 7 AUBREY SKIES Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 11.28 9 56.5 53 $21 Dreamscape / Shamtastic
12 13 I’LL TAKE MONEY Mark Milton Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 12.73 12 55
(cd 53)
47 $81 Money or the Gun / Cooyal Capers
13 8 CELESTIAL KING Cassandra Stummer Vad Bolozhinskyi 19.11 5 56.5 49 $51 Squamosa / Smokin' Jewel
14 11 DINAH MOE HUMM Krissie Simpkins Ken Dunbar 19.8 11 55 50 $101 Foreplay / Miszinfandel
17e BEAU IN CHAINS Douglas Fernando Jodi Worley 0 43 Beautiful Crown / Chain of Stars
18e BOWIE’S BOY Graeme Brooker 0 38 Nicconi / Pamargo
15e SAMPHIRE HOE Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 0 45 Dawn Approach / Naeb
16e TOKYO BULLET Brett Thompson 0 44 Bullet Train / Rich Addiction
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.15 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Crimson Rose) $4.40, Deductions in $; 20c Win & 17c Place for 1st, 19c Place for 2nd, 16c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ASTROBABY Sally Torrens Jake Pracey-Holmes 1 56 51 $8 Court Command / Astrobabe
2 7 TRUMPS IN Jeremy Sylvester Daniel Northey 0.34 6 56 47 $51 Golden Archer / Amazing Heart
3 9 DISOBEDIENT Cameron Crockett Anthony Cavallo 1.59 10 55 49 $5.50 Dissident / Charity Belle
4 3 RAPID EAGLE (NZ) Jane Clement Ashley Morgan 1.73 9 56.5 48 $21 Rip Van Winkle / Notice Received
5 2 LUNASNIT Darren Egan Clayton Gallagher 2.76 3 60 59 $4.20F Star Witness / Lunar Snitzel
6 4 RESETTING EDGE Wayne Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 3.47 4 56.5 48 $7 Reset / Southern Tip
7 8 PITAPAT Gavin Groth Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 4.95 13 55.5
(cd 54)
50 $21 Nicconi / Pitamiss
8 12 BLESS IT BE Peter Sinclair Billy Cray 6.17 12 55 46 $21 Zebedee / Bless Me Katie
9 14 NARDINI SONG Adam Vine Rasit Yetimova 8.36 2 55 44 $151 Bernardini / Wildesong
10 11 MOZZIE CROWN Geoff O'Brien Vad Bolozhinskyi 9.6 8 55 48 $81 Mosayter / Anastasia Crown
11 5 RINGSIDE John Bourke Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 9.87 7 56.5
(cd 53.5)
48 $26 Stratum / Mother's Milk
12 13 FONDA Les Roberts Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 11.04 11 55
(cd 51)
46 $21 Zoffany / Serenity Jane
13 1 AVAGO BOY Peter H Blanch Jodi Worley 18.01 5 60 55 $31 Denman / Fearless Babe
SB 10 CRIMSON ROSE Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 0 55 48   Albrecht / Crimson Ruby
16e MYVATN Graeme Brooker 0 37 Sizzling / Springs Reward
15e DO IT Krissie Simpkins Ken Dunbar 0 43 Domesday / Melancolia