Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 26, September 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.94
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 27-Sep-20 7:21PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 101
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.39 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SCARLEO Keith Dryden Nash Rawiller 10 59 61 $11 Helmet / Pillow Talk
2 11 CRACKERJACK KENNY Kevin Dixon Tim Clark 0.1 7 55 53 $18 Crackerjack King / Don't Call Me Miss
3 12 HIGHBURY Colt Prosser Glen Boss 0.2 1 55 53 $15 I Am Invincible / Footprint
4 4 MAGIC CHARLEE Rodney Northam Tom Sherry (a3/54kg) 1.7 9 57.5
(cd 54.5)
58 $17 Magic Albert / Danelee Dancer
5 3 COSMIC HAZE Brett Cavanough Jason Collett 2 12 58 63 $7 Deep Field / Flying First Class
6 5 ANOTHER ARLI Melissa Dennett Joshua Parr 2.5 2 57 57 $16 Arlington / Duchess van Deurs
7 8 TEMPEL ONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 2.9 14 55
(cd 52)
58 $4.60F Real Impact / Only Roses
8 13 SUMDEEL Wayne Carroll Ms Rachel King 3 6 54 55 $11 Dundeel / Sumptuous
9 9 CHARLTON PARK (NZ) Scott Singleton Jim Byrne 3.3 15 55 57 $17 Tavistock / Memphis Minnie
10 10 LUDIVINE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 3.4 13 55
(cd 52)
57 $19 Mosayter / Leica Mirage
11 14 SERENE BEAUTY Warren Gavenlock Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.6 8 54 54 $21 Stratum / Feng Shui Baby
12 2 SHENANDOAH Keith Dryden Tommy Berry 3.8 11 59 61 $9.50 Manhattan Rain / Virginia Breeze
13 7 WICKMO Rodney Northam Robbie Dolan 4.9 5 55.5 58 $12 Uncle Mo / Short Wick
14 16 MORE SPICE Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh 6.5 4 54 53 $31 Mosayter / Spice It Up
15 18 LEGENDOFOZ Jeremy Sylvester Thomas Stockdale (a2/53.5kg) 9.5 3 54
(cd 53.5)
48 $101 Fastnet Rock / Princess Coup
6 ONEMORECHOICE Troy O'Neile 0 56 Onemorenomore / Gracie's Lass
17 SMART STYLE Dale Wagstaff Jeff Penza 0 50 Smart Missile / Quibble
15 DIRTY DIGBY Connie Greig 0 53 Bel Esprit / Glacier Bay
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:29.90 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgrade Good 3 12.35pm after Race 1.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ATTORNEY (FR) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 1 54 73 $4.40 Makfi / Tia Kia
2 7 DJUKON (GB) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 7 53 90 $6.50 Jukebox Jury / Djumama
3 3 GREY LION (IRE) Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.4 5 54.5 96 $6.50 Galileo / Grey Lilas
4 4 ZACADA (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Ms Rachel King 1.6 3 54 85 $41 Zabeel / Lacada
5 2 CARZOFF (FR) Chris Waller James McDonald 3.2 4 55 97 $4.80 Zoffany / Cartama
6 8 LORD FANDANGO (GER) Jeremy Gask Jeff Penza 3.6 6 53 83 $21 Lord of England / Fitness
7 6 EXEMPLAR (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 7.8 2 53.5 94 $3F Galileo / Miarixa
1 RAHEEN HOUSE (IRE) Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 0 105 Sea The Stars / Jumooh
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:54.94 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ENTENTE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 14 56 80 $7 Dundeel / Nextess
2 13 VEGAS JEWEL (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 0.2 1 54 79 $10 Shocking / Vegas Dancer
3 2 FUN FACT Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.7 10 60.5 89 $13 The Factor / Fill the Page
4 4 MASAFF (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 1.9 5 58.5 85 $9.50 Raven's Pass / Masiyma
5 11 YONKERS (USA) Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale (a2/53.5kg) 2.3 3 55.5
(cd 53.5)
79 $7 Medaglia d'Oro / Anne of Kiev
6 14 SHE’S IDEEL Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 3.1 8 53.5 79 $4F Dundeel / Ana's Mail
7 8 CUTADEEL Richard Litt Joshua Parr 4.9 2 57 82 $91 Dundeel / Dineeta
8 10 THOUGHT OF THAT Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Nash Rawiller 5.1 7 56 80 $6.50 So You Think / Hold Me Closer
9 5 COSTELLO David Payne Tommy Berry 6.6 9 58 84 $26 Americain / La Famelia
10 6 MAID OF ORE Nick Olive Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 6.8 12 57.5
(cd 54.5)
87 $41 Duporth / Feisty Rose
11 7 ACROSS DUBAI (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7.1 6 57 82 $31 Cape Cross / Saadiah
12 15e STAR KAREN Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.8 4 53 78 $21 Camelot / Calm Smytzer
13 1 MORTON’S FORK Richard Litt Tom Sherry (a3/54kg) 8.1 11 61
(cd 58)
90 $51 Ad Valorem / Dilemmas
14 12 WHITE BOOTS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Regan Bayliss 8.5 13 55 78 $51 Animal Kingdom / Princess Pedrille
17e QUINTESSA Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 74 Pierro / Sense of Hite
18e BADOOSH Matthew Dunn Brenton Avdulla 0 73 Sebring / Tresor
3 DADOOZDART (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jim Byrne 0 86 Dawn Approach / Hairpin
16e NEW KING (GB) Matthew Dale 0 76 Frankel / Marine Bleue
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:48.89 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LOVE TAP Richard & Michael Freedman Nash Rawiller 1 56.5 68 $1.70F Tapit / Smokey's Love
2 7 STREET DANCER Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 1.8 3 56.5 60 $17 Pride of Dubai / Danehill Smile
3 4 BUCHAREST Chris Waller James McDonald 1.9 2 56.5 64 $9 Deep Impact / Miss Finland
4 10 FAVREAU (NZ) John Sargent Sam Clipperton 2.1 7 56.5 N/A $31 Tavistock / Lady Kipling
5 2 EASY CAMPESE John Sargent Jeff Penza 2.3 6 56.5 68 $8.50 Sidestep / Up And Over
6 1 ACHIEVER Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4.8 5 56.5 68 $12 Pride of Dubai / Lady Circles
7 8 BOB Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 7.3 4 56.5 59 $31 Pierro / Bobine
8 9 SAGRADO John Thompson Kerrin McEvoy 10 9 56.5 59 $71 Headwater / Honesta
9 5 CADENABBIA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 20 8 56.5 64 $9.50 Redoute's Choice / Griante
6 LION’S ROAR (NZ) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0 64 Contributer / Minnaleo
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.55 Last 600m: 0:33.84 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 WILD RULER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 5 58 78 $3.10F Snitzel / Gypsy Robin
2 2 DESTINATION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.3 1 56 72 $6 Exceed And Excel / Heaven
3 10 FORBIDDEN LOVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 1.8 3 54 81 $4 All Too Hard / Juliet's Princess
4 4 OSAMU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tim Clark 1.9 8 56 N/A $19 Exceed And Excel / Written Dash
5 8 SIXGUN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.9 4 56 64 $10 Snitzel / Acquired
6 7 PYRMONT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Payne Jason Collett 3.9 2 56 64 $71 Ad Valorem / Viscondesa
7 14 PAZIENZA Jamie Richards Kerrin McEvoy 5.7 10 54 62 $13 Written Tycoon / Gypsy Chimes
8 9 ROCKETING BY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Robbie Dolan 6.2 6 56 60 $26 So You Think / Across the Moon
9 3 KUMASI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brenton Avdulla 6.3 11 56 71 $16 Snitzel / World Joy
10 5 RETURN WITH HONOUR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Nash Rawiller 6.9 9 56 69 $31 Fastnet Rock / Irish Nova
11 6 ENCOUNTABULL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sargent Jim Byrne 9.9 7 56 66 $21 Bull Point / Countess Delago
12 MARBOOSHA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 0 72 Dream Ahead / Boomex
13 CHIANTI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Jason Collett 0 71 I Am Invincible / Sweet Sanette
11 TIME IS PRECIOUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Glen Boss 0 74 Snitzel / Rose of Sharon
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:29.10 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 I AM SUPERMAN (IRE) Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5 54.5 98 $4.60F Footstepsinthesand / Fastnet Lady
2 9 RIODINI (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 1.3 1 53.5 96 $4.80 Proisir / Giardini
3 6 LOOKS LIKE ELVIS Jarrod Austin Jason Collett 1.5 3 54 97 $4.80 All American / Savalook
4 8 SCARLET DREAM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2 12 54 88 $14 Sebring / Asylum Seeker
5 2 NICCANOVA Craig Carmody Regan Bayliss 2.4 6 57.5 104 $18 Nicconi / Dananova
6 12 NUDGE Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.6 7 53 85 $10 Fastnet Rock / Julinsky Princess
7 4 MISS SISKA Matthew Smith James McDonald 2.8 4 56 105 $20 So You Think / Sing Hallelujah
8 3 QUACKERJACK Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.1 9 57.5 104 $13 Not a Single Doubt / Quack It
9 10 SO YOU WIN Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale (a) 3.7 10 53.5 91 $81 So You Think / Rhode Island Red
10 14 YAMAZAKI David Pfieffer Robbie Dolan 4 8 53 89 $14 Real Saga / Wabeel
11 1 TYZONE Toby & Trent Edmonds Jim Byrne 4.1 2 59 107 $17 Written Tycoon / Rezonet
12 7 CRACK ON CRACK ON (GB) Gary & John Moore Brenton Avdulla 4.2 11 54 94 $61 Havana Gold / Almunia
11 SUBPOENAED (NZ) Chris Waller Glen Boss 0 89 Rip Van Winkle / Notice Received
13 JUST THINKIN’ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 93 So You Think / Nothin' Leica Cat
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $188,000, 3rd $98,500, 4th $44,500, 5th $19,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $10,000, 10th $10,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.61 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OLE KIRK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3 56.5 90 $7 Written Tycoon / Naturale
2 5 NORTH PACIFIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James McDonald 0.2 6 56.5 89 $7.50 Brazen Beau / Up in Lights
3 2 KING’S LEGACY Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 2 9 56.5 102 $21 Redoute's Choice / Breakfast in Bed
4 1 ROTHFIRE Robert Heathcote Jim Byrne 3.3 8 56.5 104 $1.55F Rothesay / Huss On Fire
5 7 PELTZER Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 5.1 2 56.5 84 $15 So You Think / Miss Otto
6 3 MAMARAGAN John Thompson Nash Rawiller 6.4 1 56.5 90 $20 Wandjina / Forbidden
7 8 SAUVESTRE Chris Waller Glen Boss 8.7 5 56.5 66 $151 Hinchinbrook / Dezign
8 6 GLOBAL QUEST Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 9 4 56.5 84 $41 More Than Ready / Global Dream
9 9 YARDSTICK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 11.3 7 56.5 66 $151 Criterion / Exceleine
Of $400,000.1st $227,600, 2nd $75,200, 3rd $36,600, 4th $17,800, 5th $9,800, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $4,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $4,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.59 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SUBPOENAED (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5 54 89 $5 Rip Van Winkle / Notice Received
2 14 EMERALDS John Sargent Jason Collett 1.3 2 54 78 $15 Sebring / Doulmera
3 7 JEN RULES Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 1.5 6 54 96 $21 Redoute's Choice / Fate Rules
4 3 POSITIVE PEACE Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 1.6 1 56 104 $16 Stratum / Warpath
5 6 EVALINA Kris Lees Jim Byrne 1.7 12 54 96 $41 I Am Invincible / Tahnee Topaz
6 1 SHOUT THE BAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.4 11 58 106 $81 Not a Single Doubt / Drinks All Round
7 2 HAUT BRION HER Chris Waller James McDonald 2.5 13 56.5 105 $2.25F Zoustar / One in a Million
8 5 OUTBACK BARBIE Tony Gollan Ms Rachel King 3.8 3 54 102 $21 Spirit of Boom / Pure Purrfection
9 4 SWEET DEAL John Thompson Nash Rawiller 4.2 10 55.5
(cd 56)
105 $12 Casino Prince / Dorothy Evelyn
10 12 AKARI Brad Widdup Regan Bayliss 4.4 8 54 84 $81 Snitzel / Asterix
11 15 AIR TO AIR Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.6 4 54 70 $31 Smart Missile / Honor Net
12 9 ADELONG Brad Widdup Brenton Avdulla 7.1 7 54 92 $26 Medaglia d'Oro / Snowgums
13 8 SEASONS Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 8.4 9 54 96 $11 Sebring / Acouplamas
11 YAMAZAKI David Pfieffer Robbie Dolan 0 89 Real Saga / Wabeel
13 ROCHA CLOCK John O'Shea Glen Boss 0 80 Pierro / Rocha
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.52 Last 600m: 0:34.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 3rd (Purple Sector) against 2nd (Bottega) - UPHELD
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PRIME CANDIDATE Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 9 60.5 89 $14 Denman / Coolroom Candidate
2 3 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John Thompson Hugh Bowman 0.1 11 58 84 $61 Pins / Eden Valley
3 2 BOTTEGA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Nash Rawiller 0.2 5 58.5 85 $9 Snitzel / Bennetta
4 7 DANCING GIDGET Chris Waller Jason Collett 2 4 54.5 81 $21 Al Maher / Little Surfer Girl
5 10 MIRRA VISION Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.2 8 53 76 $18 Lonhro / Mirrasalo
6 6 MOUNT TABORA (USA) Peter & Paul Snowden Regan Bayliss 4.1 7 56 80 $151 Scat Daddy / Canterbury Lace
7 11 PLONKA Warren Gavenlock Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 4.3 10 52
(cd 51)
70 $26 Epaulette / Loving New
8 5 MASKED CRUSADER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James McDonald 4.7 2 56.5 81 $1.55F Toronado / She's Got Gears
9 4 TREVELYAN Stephen O'Halloran Tim Clark 5 1 57 82 $151 Pierro / Dandesha
10 8 ROCHA CLOCK John O'Shea Glen Boss 5.2 6 54 80 $8.50 Pierro / Rocha
11 12 SNEAK PREVIEW Kody Nestor Robbie Dolan 9.4 3 52 69 $26 Smart Missile / Stage Performer
9 BETCHA FLYING Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 79 Uncle Mo / We Betcha