Leeton: Leeton Jockey Club Monday 28, September 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 29-Sep-20 5:53PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.28 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 EASTERN BREEZE Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 3 56 N/A $2.80 All Too Hard / Pergram
2 4 CLEVER CONNECTION Gary Colvin Jordan Mallyon 0.51 5 56 N/A $6 Akeed Mofeed / Cheap Thrills
3 6 EVANORA Luke Pepper Blaike McDougall 0.74 6 56 N/A $2.20F Magic Albert / Where's Alice
4 9 VICTORY IDOL Gary Colvin Richard Bensley 1.92 8 56 N/A $11 Ready for Victory / Rock Idol
5 8 KEEP IT DOWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 2.42 7 56
(cd 54)
N/A $51 Pluck / Shout It Out
6 1 CHESHIRE Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 2.82 1 58 N/A $31 Mosayter / And I Say
7 7 KAH TEE UH Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 8.41 4 56 N/A $61 Bon Hoffa / Stralara
8 2 GRACIOUS KNIGHT Emma & Lucy Longmire Simon Miller 8.83 2 57.5 N/A $31 Knight Exemplar / Good Grace
3 BYCROMAC John Rolfe Michael Heagney 0 N/A Strada / Princess Canny
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:56.81R Last 600m: 0:36.26 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BARCOO BILL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gino D'Altorio Nick Heywood 1 59 38 $14 Strada / Here to Eternity
2 5 TALIANO Michelle Russell Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 0.11 6 59
(cd 57)
54 $3.30 Equiano / Written Glory
3 3 SHADOW OF MORDOR Gino D'Altorio Richard Bensley 2.08 8 59 38 $21 Dane Shadow / Madrilena
4 6 SUNSTONE (NZ) Matthew Dale Aaron Sweeney 2.1 2 57 56 $2.70F Proisir / Safari Sunset
5 7 ZARAFAH Emma & Lucy Longmire Simon Miller 3.1 4 57 52 $4.60 Americain / Hampton Rover
6 9 BOB’S ANGEL Mark Gee Michael Heagney 3.72 3 55 N/A $13 Shrapnel / Moorings Capital
7 2 CAPE CLUSTER Kerry Weir Blaike McDougall 6.17 7 59 49 $15 Cluster / Dena
8 4 SNATCHA Wayne Marsden Bradley Vale 8.19 5 59 53 $51 Time Thief / Star Artois
8 ACCELLAR RAIDER Allan McRae 0 N/A Rebel Raider / Kilikanoon
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:06.40 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MR MOPPETT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 3 58 61 $2.70F Sizzling / Sweet Emily
2 3 TOCATCHACOD Scott Spackman Aaron Sweeney 1.94 1 58 56 $3.10 Cluster / Kitty Cash
3 5 LENNOX ROAD Graham Byatt Blaike McDougall 3.13 4 55 48 $3.70 Snippetson / Military Queen
4 7 WHO TOLD YA Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 3.65 5 55 46 $41 Strada / You Ess Odyssey
5 1 ALEDA Mitchell Beer Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 4.96 8 60
(cd 57)
64 $7.50 Dissident / Top Classic
6 6 ROSECRAFT Scott Collings Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 5.16 2 55
(cd 53)
48 $31 Star Witness / Sweet Tiffany
7 9 ASTIR Russell Hogan Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 5.19 6 55 40 $51 Real Saga / Dara Seans
8 8 SUN WU Fiona Schneiders Michael Heagney 5.21 7 55 43 $101 Snitzel / You're Dreamin
4 ATTUNED Rob Potter Simon Miller 0 51 Your Song / Chik Chik Boom
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.37 Last 600m: 0:35.45 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FIFI GIRL Fiona Schneiders Michael Heagney 2 57 N/A $81 Fiorente / More Than Mum
2 5 UNDERTHESPOTLIGHT Todd Smart Mathew Cahill 0.21 1 59 N/A $2.80F Nicconi / Sinequanon
3 8 SILICA SAND Frank Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 1.07 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $5.50 Deep Field / Roman Sandals
4 7 NIGHT TERROR Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 2.18 5 57 N/A $41 Statue Of Liberty / Luscious Lips
5 11 QUEEN STREET BOSS Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 2.29 7 55 N/A $6.50 Street Boss / Rainbow Dreaming
6 3 CHOOKSTER Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 2.62 9 59 N/A $10 Brazen Beau / Medici Madonna
7 10 WAKAME (NZ) Emma & Lucy Longmire Simon Miller 2.78 8 57 N/A $13 Tavistock / Creme Glacee
8 12 THEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 2.83 6 55 N/A $26 Eurozone / Overspeed
9 1 BEMIGHTYMAN Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 5.22 10 59 N/A $31 Shaft / Magic June
10 13e PADRONE Luke Pepper Blaike McDougall 8.94 12 56.5 N/A $5.50 Whittington / Fleur Royale
11 16e TABLE FORFOUR Martin Stein Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 11.06 11 59
(cd 57)
N/A $201 Duporth / Tabletop
12 14e STAY AT HOME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Ms Kayla Nisbet 13.59 3 56.5 N/A $51 Epaulette / What a Beauty
9 TORSITON Tim Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Reset / Tortoni
15e KAH TEE UH Peter Clancy 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Stralara
4 GALDOCINO John Rolfe 0 N/A Champions Gallery / Mendocino
2 CATO Melissa Harrison 0 N/A Statue Of Liberty / Ruby Spy
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:06.07 Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BOMBDIGGITY Scott Collings Nick Heywood 3 60 77 $4.40F Zoustar / Exciting to Win
2 5 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 1.89 1 57 71 $6.50 Exceed And Excel / Joleur
3 4 MAGNAVALE Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 2.48 2 58 77 $6 Magnus / Ascot Vale
4 7 TAKOOKACOD Scott Spackman Aaron Sweeney 3.08 6 55 70 $6 Moshe / Takook
5 1 CASH CRISIS Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 4.02 8 61 79 $13 Master of Design / Out of Credit
6 9 WAITING FOR A MATE Norm Loy Richard Bensley 4.08 4 55
(cd 55.5)
61 $31 Widden Valley / Flashdanza
7 3 EVE’S MISS Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 4.53 5 59.5 80 $6.50 Eavesdropper / Mariah
8 8 DERBY STAR Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 5.2 7 55 64 $5 Starcraft / Enemy Dragline
6 NEWTOWN IS COMING Emma & Lucy Longmire 0 70 Show a Heart / Just the Star
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.39 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SESTINA Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 55 50 $6 Poet's Voice / Drop Dead Gorgeous
2 4 HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE Todd Smart Blaike McDougall 0.05 9 58.5 57 $7.50 Choisir / Bee's Honey
3 3 ENCONTI Paul McVicar Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 2.05 10 59
(cd 57)
58 $18 Econsul / Four Seasons
4 5 OLIFANTS Doug Gorrel Mathew Cahill 2.06 2 58 52 $7.50 Animal Kingdom / Graskop
5 6 SOCIAL SMILE Frank Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 2.15 1 58
(cd 56)
56 $2.50F Sebring / My Lady's Chamber
6 1 MOUSE ALMIGHTY George Dimitropoulos Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 2.68 5 60
(cd 57)
60 $6 Star Witness / Lacey Lou
7 10 SMOKEY EYE Debbie Prest Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 2.74 7 55 44 $15 Zariz / Baby Cino
8 7 FREUNDIN Nick Olive Richard Bensley 2.8 8 55
(cd 55.5)
48 $26 Albrecht / Khali Rock
9 12e SUGAR BAY LEONARD Guntis Lukss Jordan Mallyon 3.93 4 55 40 $71 Encosta de Lago / Sugar Bay
10 2 THREE RAR Wayne Marsden Bradley Vale 5.21 6 59.5 55 $71 Shellscrape / Shake Shake Shake
13e ATTUNED Rob Potter 0 51 Your Song / Chik Chik Boom
8 LUCKY CHAMPION John Rolfe 0 39 Champions Gallery / Lucky Valentine
11e INDICATORS ON Scott Collings 0 58 War / Wizard Princess
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.53 Last 600m: 0:36.92 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LYGIA Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 5 58.5 57 $3.90EF Manhattan Rain / Magical Mist
2 8 SUBMISSION Paul McVicar Nick Heywood 0.21 2 58 52 $9.50 Arena / Royal Palm
3 5 FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington Ms Amanda Masters 0.65 6 59 54 $15 Star Witness / Philliann
4 2 SNOWBROOK Luke Pepper Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 0.66 8 61.5
(cd 59.5)
63 $3.90EF Hinchinbrook / Snow Queen
5 12 MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin Jordan Mallyon 1.58 1 55 44 $15 Manhattan Rain / Zipanese
6 7 GOODRADIGBEE Mark Gee Blaike McDougall 3.33 10 58 52 $8 Delago Deluxe / Elate
7 10 JUST IN THE CLEAR (NZ) Michael Lynch Michael Travers 3.89 9 56 52 $8 Roc De Cambes / Innocent Lady
8 11 PINK MOSCATO Rob Potter Simon Miller 4.55 4 56 52 $16 Moscow Ballet / Pink Cadillac
9 14e DOTTLEDO Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 5.26 7 55 47 $26 Zariz / Dawn Recital
10 3 COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 7.59 3 60.5 57 $26 Dane Shadow / Portside
11 1 GOTTALUVTRUCKS Norm Loy Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 9.87 11 62
(cd 59)
60 $19 Camelot / Victory Tycoon
15e SATURATION Gino D'Altorio Aaron Sweeney 0 47 Denman / Luminous Harmony
16e MR MAHARAJ Todd Smart 0 46 Iffraaj / Unforgivable
4 HAIL THE HERO Donna Scott Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 0 55 Congrats / Forever Hailey
9 DISMAYED Martin Stein Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 0 49 Congrats / Yerbabuena
13e KEEP ME POSTED Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 47 Golden Snake / Our Serafina