Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Tuesday 29, September 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 30-Sep-20 5:56PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 14

Maiden, Two-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.58 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HALLOWED DREAMS Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Delta Dreams
2 4 SALATION John Shelton Ben Looker 0.11 0 N/A   Excelebration / Masked Romance
3 1 DOSS’S EXPRESS Dwayne Schmidt Jasper Franklin 0.48 0 N/A   Barbados / Simian Express
4 3 MEKONG DANCER John Shelton Luke Rolls 6.1 0 N/A   Mekong / Ditzy Dancer

Maiden, Two-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.20 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TATTLETALE Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Groovy Gal
2 1 ALF’S MAGIC Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 0.02 0 N/A   Rubick / Starzel
3 3 FILTHY RICH Dwayne Schmidt Matthew McGuren 2.57 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Gold Fortune
4 2 ALL JOYOUS Dwayne Schmidt Stephen Traecey 5.21 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Crafty Joy
4 PRINCESS EMMELINE Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Al Maher / Joanne's Fantasy


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.58 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VERTICAL Edward O'Rourke Ben Looker 0 N/A   Proisir / Chicken Little
2 1 CURRENT Edward O'Rourke Kirk Matheson 5.69 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Durian
3 5 THINK HIGH Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 7.76 0 N/A   So You Think / Miss Brahma
4 4 ROYAL SKY Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 10.7 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Fearless Babe
5 3 LORD MAGNUSSEN Ian Cook Leah Kilner 14.51 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Sunriseontheoasis
6 2 FILTERS Edward O'Rourke Kyle Wilson-Taylor 18.29 0 N/A   Dundeel / Royal Emerger
7 WESTON Stephen Lee Jai Williams 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Zakusa