Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Tuesday 29, September 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 30-Sep-20 5:57PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 64

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.52 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 QUINTESSA Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Pierro / Sense of Hite
2 1 ETAH JAMES (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 3.06 0 N/A   Raise the Flag / Etah
3 3 POWERWOLF (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brodie Loy 3.3 0 N/A   Mongolian Khan / Plaza Doree
4 4 THANGAM John Thompson Keagan Latham 3.48 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Life Changing
2 OBIRI Edward Cummings Rory Hutchings 0 N/A So You Think / Rupavari

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.27 Last 600m: 0:33.48 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PLAQUETTE James Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Medaglia
2 3 FLIT James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.08 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Glissade
3 5 PANDEMIC James Cummings Koby Jennings 1.42 0 N/A   Sepoy / Cataclysm
4 2 BONDI BOY Martin McInerney Robbie Brewer 2 0 N/A   Sizzling / Surrealist
5 7 SIRMAZE Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 6.61 0 N/A   Hampton Court / Siraiki
6 4 LOUDER Brad Widdup Regan Bayliss 22.81 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Assertive Sound
8 VENDOME (NZ) Edward Cummings Rory Hutchings 0 N/A O'Reilly / Volkrose
1 ADONIS VICTORIOUS Jason Coyle 0 N/A So You Think / Healing Kiss

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.69 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COLOURS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tinto
2 3 HASTY DUCHESS Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 1.75 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Cara Y Cruz
3 4 METHEGLIN James Cummings Brodie Loy 2.56 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Mead
4 6 NORWEGIAN BLISS (NZ) Daniel Robinson Shaun Guymer 3.04 0 N/A   El Roca / Ballyalla
5 7 TIFFANY’S GIRL Matthew Vella Koby Jennings 4.46 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Tavette
6 5 MOONMIST Edward Cummings Rory Hutchings 5.62 0 N/A   Your Song / Halimede
7 2 ELUSIVE JEWEL Matthew Vella Chad Lever 5.93 0 N/A   Al Maher / Blue Ruby

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.78 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MARCHER SUR L’EAU Robert Quinn Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Press Statement / Gipsy Countess
2 1 ALVIN THE BOLD Garry White Blake Spriggs 1.18 0 N/A   Al Maher / Bold Horizon
3 4 REGULATION (NZ) James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.22 0 N/A   Contributer / Disciplined
4 2 HUMANITARIAN John Thompson Keagan Latham 2.02 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Black Friday
5 5 TURNAROUND TIME John Steinmetz Shaun Guymer 5.87 0 N/A   Tavistock / Madeleina

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.67 Last 600m: 0:34.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ROYAL DEEL Paul Van Gestel Chad Lever 0 N/A   Dundeel / Raniesha
2 2 DAKSHA Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 0.01 0 N/A   Deep Field / Villa Verde
3 1 BYE BYE CHARLIE Garry White Ms Rachel King 0.62 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Bye Bye Tata
4 4 TOSCANINI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 0.87 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Soubrettes
5 5 EUPHRATES John Thompson Keagan Latham 3.74 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Royal Mask

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.71 Last 600m: 0:34.22 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CONTENTEDLY Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Tale of Choice
2 8 TANZIMAT James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.47 0 N/A   Lonhro / Ottoman
3 4 CAMINO REAL James Cummings Brodie Loy 1.17 0 N/A   Shamardal / Ventura
4 6 LARKSPUR RUN James Cummings Koby Jennings 2.79 0 N/A   Shamardal / Aspen
5 1 ABOUT THE MOON Jean Dubois Shaun Guymer 3.3 0 N/A   Odyssey Moon / Advance to Go
6 2 BIG GIFT Tommy Wong Chad Lever 5.16 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Describe
3 BONDADOSA Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0 N/A Press Statement / Diana Cazadora
7 MAVEN SPIRIT Edward Cummings 0 N/A Wandjina / Diambra

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.62 Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TESTIMONIAL James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Panegyria
2 5 ORREZA Jean Dubois Shaun Guymer 0.42 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Orion Love
3 1 AKIHIRO Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.43 0 N/A   Maurice / Lahana
4 2 BACCHANALIA James Cummings Brodie Loy 0.54 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Thalia
5 4 DEPICTION James Cummings Koby Jennings 2.12 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Illustrate
6 7 WILSONS PROM Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 2.62 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Emphatically
3 COUNT MICHELIN Edward Cummings 0 N/A Counterattack / Michelin Miss

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.74 Last 600m: 0:33.19 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 4th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SANDBAR Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tallow
2 2 MOINDA Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Rachel King 1.67 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Babinda
3 4 SUPERIUM Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 1.98 0 N/A   Verrazano / Rosie's Halo
4 5 VINTAGE FLYER Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 2.21 0 N/A   Zizou / Allblack Lass
4 1 CITIZEN’S ARREST Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 2.21 0 N/A   Time Thief / Siraiki

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.39 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PARACHUTER Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Parriwi
2 2 HEALING HANDS Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 0.21 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Alberta
3 3 INSENSATA Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 2.69 0 N/A   Beneteau / Nonsensical
4 1 EQUASPECIAL Brooke Somers Shaun Guymer 4.95 0 N/A   Equiano / Our Final Snip

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.99 Last 600m: 0:33.65 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MADDISON’S MISSILE Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 0 N/A   The Factor / Teasing
2 5 OREGON TRAIL James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.25 0 N/A   Sidestep / Klamath Falls
3 1 BOBBY SOX Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.83 0 N/A   Albrecht / Bally Aura
4 2 BOONGARRA LASS Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 7.34 0 N/A   Al Maher / Gypsy Googol
3 FERNANDA Garry Frazer 0 N/A Dissident / Chosen Dove

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:44.65 Last 600m: 0:32.63 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DREAMLINE Garry White Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Peace Alliance
2 2 MONTE DI FIORE Gregory Hickman Ms Nyssa Burrells 3.94 0 N/A   Eurozone / Laconic
3 3 SUZIE’S COMET Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Koby Jennings 17.18 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Silk Spun
4 TERSANE (NZ) James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Exosphere / Kekova

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.26 Last 600m: 0:33.16 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHE’LL BE APPLES Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Nicconi / Appletini
2 1 EM CEE GEE Marc Conners Shaun Guymer 0.1 0 N/A   Arena / Misty Dawn
3 2 HOT AS HELL Garry Frazer Chad Lever 1.03 0 N/A   Sizzling / Mythique
4 3 JOKES Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 1.4 0 N/A   Deep Field / Cut Up
5 4 PUMPERNICKEL Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 2.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Angalreem

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.13 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SHE CAN TALK Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   I'm All the Talk / Stormvielle
2 2 GREAT TYE Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0.06 0 N/A   Dundeel / She's Choice
3 1 DAREDEVILNEVIL Wayne Austin Rory Hutchings 3.9 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Cinderelasmotabike
4 3 PAULINE’S MAGIC Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 4.25 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Solar Slipper