Scone: Scone Race Club Wednesday 30, September 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 01-Oct-20 4:00PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 48


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.47 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ICE IN VANCOUVER Cody Morgan Greg Ryan 0 N/A   Vancouver / Skating On Ice
2 4 KOOKABAA Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson 0.15 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Makemeasupermodel
3 2 CHAMBERMAID Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.43 0 N/A   Carlton House / Chamber Music
4 6 ZAUNKONIG William Freedman Simon Price 4.71 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Zaiyda
5 3 DISTINCTIVE LOOK David J Smith Ms Marina Morel 5.1 0 N/A   Lookin At Lucky / Beautiful Gem
6 1 BALLAST Melissa Dennett Billy Cray 7.99 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Cincture
7 5 WILL TO EXCEL Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 11.45 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Essence of Success


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.91 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STEP ON FIRE Cameron Crockett Reece Jones 0 N/A   Sidestep / Are You Ready
2 2 CHASTISE Rodney Northam Ms Mikayla Weir 0.95 0 N/A   Star Witness / Castigate
3 1 AMY’S SHADOW Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson 1.42 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Opera's Aim
4 4 EPIRUS BOW (NZ) David J Smith Aaron Bullock 2.41 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Sarajay
5 3 CLASS APLENTY Sally Torrens Daniel Northey 7.62 0 N/A   Supreme Class / Pendulum Miss
6 5 HUAYU RAINBOW Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 13.18 0 N/A   Dissident / Fumble


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.85 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NEED THE YEN David J Smith Ms Marina Morel 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Belle Diva
2 1 FICSMM DAVE Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 0.24 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Minus Zero
3 7 FOX SPIRIT (NZ) Cameron Crockett Reece Jones 0.91 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Sila Jasak
4 3 LIFETIME QUEST Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 1.29 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Matras
5 5 SCATJAK Bernie Kelly Billy Cray 2.01 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Scatcat
2 GOOD EXCUSE Brett Thompson 0 N/A Strada / One Wink
6 TOATOA Paul Messara Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Anapine


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.67 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NORTHERN LIGHTS Brett Thompson Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Zizou / Lets Have Some Fun
2 7 MOYASSAR Cody Morgan Ms Casey Waddell 2.21 0 N/A   Lonhro / Rasmeyaa
3 2 INFERNO MISS Stephen Jones Ms Mikayla Weir 2.39 0 N/A   Eurozone / Light My Fire
4 4 SET TO CRUISE Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 2.69 0 N/A   Al Maher / Ooh La Leilah
5 1 CAPITAL VENTURE Cameron Crockett Reece Jones 2.95 0 N/A   Stratum / Nocturne
6 5 SOUTHERN CLOUD Lou Mary Ms Rachael Murray 3.96 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Palmer Street
7 6 SUPER LUCKY PLUCKY Scott Singleton Billy Cray 12.38 0 N/A   Pluck / Miss Tessmocker


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 4th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FOXBREAK Cameron Crockett Reece Jones 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Ice Break
2 4 INDUCEMENT Stephen Jones Ms Mikayla Weir 1.14 0 N/A   Zoustar / Cash Bonus
3 1 CHEVAL CAT Scott Singleton Billy Cray 2.41 0 N/A   Whittington / Cheval Noir
4 5 LASTING KISS Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 4.69 0 N/A   Real Impact / Pouting
4 3 GODFREY PARK (NZ) Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson 4.69 0 N/A   Roc De Cambes / Fidgette
6 6 RIDERS INTHE STAND Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 6.94 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Ondine Belle


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 KEEN CONTRIBUTER (NZ) Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0 N/A   Contributer / Shezenthusiastic
2 3 MOONJO Cameron Crockett Reece Jones 1.91 0 N/A   Moonlark / Jennifer Jo
3 5 STRELITZIA Mark Mason Daniel Northey 2.9 0 N/A   Albrecht / Hariata
4 2 LEEWARD Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 3.82 0 N/A   Dundeel / Anapine
5 4 ROCK ARLI Melissa Dennett Ms Mikayla Weir 10.13 0 N/A   Arlington / Little Rock Star
6 WINSIDE Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Sidestep / She's All Ours


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.21 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KING OF SEAS (NZ) Brett Thompson Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Jakkalberry / Free Sea
2 5 THE POET David J Smith Daniel Northey 1.24 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Don't Count On It
3 1 GOLDEN HUSSY Cameron Crockett Ms Rachael Murray 3.62 0 N/A   Hussonet / Pushing Boundaries
4 4 SWISS PROMISE (NZ) Stephen Jones Ms Mikayla Weir 4 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Dane Promise
5 6 TOVE Cameron Crockett Reece Jones 5.37 0 N/A   Duporth / Brunnhilde
6 3 SKYDIVER Melissa Dennett Ms Casey Waddell 6.94 0 N/A   Nicconi / Panama


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.68 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SUBUKI Cameron Crockett Reece Jones 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Fuji Dancer
2 6 WORTH A CHAT Scott Singleton Ms Mikayla Weir 0.03 0 N/A   Albrecht / Distinctive Dane
3 5 THE FOSSIL Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 6.79 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Lis Nediym
4 1 BLUE VELVET Scott Singleton Billy Cray 8.46 0 N/A   Husson / Blue Garter
5 3 QUICKDEEL Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 9.29 0 N/A   Dundeel / Hurried Choice
6 2 BRECOURT Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson 10.01 0 N/A   Dundeel / Pretty in Paris