Gundagai: Gundagai-Adelong Race Club Sunday 04, August 2019
(1st Acceptances)

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 31-Jul-19 2:11PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 01-Aug-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 01-Aug-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 04-Aug-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 143
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 148x345141 THISTLEDO David Blundell 1 61.5 61.5 67
2 655131x068 BEAU HOFFA Alex Van Den Bos 2= 61 61 66
3 9310x581x1 CARANO Donna Scott 2= 59 59 66
4 3x21x05703 CATTLEDOG COD Kerry Weir 4= 60 60 64
5 2128x62437 FASHION TIP Wayne Carroll 4= 58 58 64
6 7184612717 DENMAN DIVA Ron Weston & John Nisbet 6 57.5 57.5 63
7 165461796x CARRUTHERS Norm Gardner 7= 59 59 62
8 38134x3957 SALTY KISSES George Osborne 7= 57 57 62
9 9x1424313x CATHANDA Pat Widdup 9 56.5 56.5 61
10 x61528120x DAMAGIC Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 10= 58 58 60
11 951951x430 DRAKE THE PIRATE Greg Stephens 10= 58 58 60
12 6732107682 OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland 12 54 54 52
13 3x78655726 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland 13 54 53.5 51
14 650x093035 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland 14 54 50.5 45
15 0x06930161 TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee 15 62.5 62.5 69
16 77033825x0 ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy 16 54 51 50
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 251x173197 GOLD TOUCH Luke Pepper 1 61.5 61.5 63
2 82121x4017 BIANBARNIE Phil Sweeney 2 62 62 60
3 4664918650 BONDO Kerry Weir 3= 60.5 60.5 57
4 41415184x0 KORMADDIE Mervyn Bennett 3= 60.5 60.5 57
5 2351115x69 LUGA LAD Nick Olive 3= 60.5 60.5 57
6 x21x14340x THUNDER TUB Donna Scott 3= 60.5 60.5 57
7 4x36110x20 ULTRAVIOLET Norm Gardner 3= 58.5 58.5 57
8 222x241936 CELERITATE REGEM George Osborne 8 60 60 56
9 62218x9803 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin 9 57.5 57.5 55
10 7792261975 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland 10= 59 59 54
11 2521863384 KRUANUI Chris Heywood 10= 59 59 54
12 17540x4046 ZOU YORK David Kelley 10= 59 59 54
13 99x8788945 BID OF FAITH Doug Gorrel 10= 57 57 54
14 7x48919898 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart 14 58.5 58.5 53
15 13636x7382 MASTER OF NORWAY Mitchell Beer 15= 58 58 52
16 x1950x5x00 BORN IN BARCELONA Trevor Sutherland 15= 56 56 52
17 0853520144 MISS FARLOO Todd Smart 17 55.5 55.5 51
18 04040x6557 MARK MY WORD Mitchell Beer 18= 57 57 50
19 50959x6891 MONTEREY MAGIC Greg Stephens 18= 57 57 50
20 8724513371 STATO Bruce Cross 18= 57 57 50
21 527237x00x ARTESANO (NZ) Andrew Dale 21 56.5 56.5 49
22 89461380x0 STRIKING LAGO Paul Facoory 22= 56 56 48
23 x5336x0786 JOUNAMA Kerry Weir 22= 54 54 48
24 1x26250945 MOTIME Gratz Vella 24= 55.5 55.5 47
25 000x570066 ZARDABBA Gary Colvin 24= 55.5 55.5 47
26 5567x50802 ADMIRE GRATZI Gratz Vella 26= 55 55 46
27 29x0476535 SMILING AT SHADOWS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 26= 55 55 46
28 504506x769 MONSOON CHARLIE Chris Heywood 28= 54 52.5 41
29 7367165670 RAVITUDE Nick Mitchell 28= 54 52.5 41
30 6x30086496 MASTER MOVING Denise Wise 30 54 52 40
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 21 DAMBULLA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 1 64 64 64
2 4048468663 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland 2 62 62 60
3 10x50x69x0 NAUTILUS Anthony Warren 3 59 59 58
4 907136x800 BIG HAZ Garry Worsnop 4 60 60 56
5 62218x9803 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin 5 57.5 57.5 55
6 14254x0382 CONFIDENTIAL Keith Dryden 6= 59 59 54
7 2521863384 KRUANUI Chris Heywood 6= 59 59 54
8 2x53512325 PAHRULI Mick Smith 8 56.5 56.5 53
9 30x1482 FUTURE DREAMS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 9 58 58 52
10 6413244216 ERIC THE AXE Andrew Dale 10 57.5 57.5 51
11 21x7042562 RUN FOR RAFFIN Martin Stein 11= 57 57 50
12 57x9700001 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) Martin Stein 11= 55 55 50
13 8387x61404 GRASP Gratz Vella 13 56.5 56.5 49
14 58x6963356 AD FINEM Denise Wise 14 55.5 55.5 47
15 6534x87221 CAT WALK QUEEN Alex Van Den Bos 15 54 53 46
16 93178x8547 DEXLUTHER Daniel Robinson 16 54.5 54.5 45
17 504506x769 MONSOON CHARLIE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood 17= 54 52.5 41
18 x532x70500 SEALUM Nick Mitchell 17= 54 52.5 41
19 x035847045 BILLO ROAD Kerry Weir 19 54 48 32
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x33x51135x SO MAGNIFIQUE Mitchell Beer 1 61.5 61.5 63
2 228x412 OUTTA REACH BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman 2 56 56 61
3 4x7125x157 POLAR STAR Nick Olive 3= 59.5 59.5 59
4 8x3117 FLORA BEL Norm Gardner 3= 57.5 57.5 59
5 1x2431 JUST A FLASH Andrew Molloy 5= 59 59 58
6 5x14x MAGPIE David Blundell 5= 59 59 58
7 324197520x FIND MY TAIL Kerry Weir 7 58.5 58.5 57
8 2x1 SMELTING Matthew Dale 8 56 56 56
9 439371x045 NOBLE HUSSLER Andrew Molloy 9= 57.5 57.5 55
10 6267x2142 FABULOUS FRAN Matthew Dale 9= 55.5 55.5 55
11 134x70x ROZBURG Scott Collings 11= 57 57 54
12 x73185x97x BLACK BACARDI David Kelley 11= 55 55 54
13 x63562323x OLD MARIBO John Rolfe 13= 56.5 56.5 53
14 x6148x0100 SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE Rodger Waters 13= 56.5 56.5 53
15 6100 AJAY Craig Widdison 15= 55 55 50
16 3689020080 FARSTAR Michael Plummer 15= 55 55 50
17 x32357117x SAVE A MATCH Trevor McIlrick 15= 55 55 50
18 1594x67622 BEING DAZZLED George Osborne 18 54.5 54.5 49
19 2x75643x82 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir 19= 54 53 46
20 6x601x705 ONE SPIRIT Phil Sweeney 19= 54 51 46
21 165266664x EXTRA COOL Trevor Sutherland 21 54 52 44
22 8x0174006 TAKING CHARGE Michael Plummer 22 54 51.5 43
23 8x56x76603 ANNIE PRU Jade McDonald 23= 54 48 40
24 401x862003 NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis 23= 54 50 40
25 373145550x CENTENNIAL PRINCE Andrew Sheahan 25 54 49 38
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2x1 SMELTING Matthew Dale 1 58.5 58.5 56
2 82x53170x7 ESKIMO COMMANDER Theresa Bateup 2= 60 60 55
3 6267x2142 FABULOUS FRAN Matthew Dale 2= 58 58 55
4 0x97236x51 PARTY GLOW Gabrielle Englebrecht 4 57 57 53
5 60x6317x FAIRY BEAST Emma & Lucy Longmire 5 56.5 56.5 52
6 333x099525 ADABOYCHARLIE Bruce Cross 6 58 58 51
7 12x420x946 ROSECRAFT Scott Collings 7 55.5 55.5 50
8 624x883751 WORKING TOGETHER Peter Clancy 8 55 55 49
9 68x741497x AROHA DIAMOND Trevor McIlrick 9 54.5 54.5 48
10 x46903516x PEDUZZI Trevor Sutherland 10 54 54 44
11 x7180759x5 NOTHING Chris Heywood 11= 54 54 43
12 42007x4008 ORIENTAL GIFT David Kelley 11= 54 54 43
13 078488x000 IS ANYONE THERE Trevor Sutherland 13= 54 54 42
14 72629x9848 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison 13= 54 54 42
15 40281x4069 STAFFORD Kerry Weir 13= 54 54 42
16 6x79000x78 YESTERYEAR Gratz Vella 13= 54 54 42
17 2387739595 SAM John Tyack 17 54 54 40
18 468044067x STATELY BOY Michael Plummer 18 54 54 37
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 HARBOUR DREAM Trevor Sutherland 1= 59 N/A
2 WEGEE LOU Geoffrey Crothers 1= 59 N/A
3 SINGING DIXIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 1= 56.5 N/A
4 TAKISSACOD Scott Spackman 1= 56.5 N/A
5 74 ALL ABOUT ME Todd Smart 5= 58.5 N/A
6 5x MISS ANARCHY BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive 5= 56 N/A
7 5 THREE WHORLS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir 5= 56 N/A
8 0 SECRET HALO Nick Mitchell 8= 58 N/A
9 26x78 TERMINAL Kurt Goldman 8= 58 N/A
10 x4450x4445 BELLA George Osborne 10= 56 N/A
11 999 MOGARTO Tom Wilson 10= 56 N/A
12 004x55x223 JELLAMBI Richard Coulton 12 55 N/A
13 775x253972 SUNSILK GIRL Phil Sweeney 13 55 N/A
14 x6044x8393 TILLY’S ALL CLASS Barry Gleeson 14 55 N/A
15 42245x0645 CHANDON KISSES John Rolfe 15 55 N/A
16 0865 CAB STRADA Michelle Russell 16 55 N/A
17 9079 MIN MIN LIGHT Fiona Schneiders 17 55 N/A
18 6066590000 FIREDANCER Christopher Davis 18 55 N/A
19 0x00x0 UNPLUCKED Rodger Waters 19 55 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 623 TALIANO Michelle Russell 1 59 N/A
2 4x TOCATCHACOD Scott Spackman 2 55 N/A
3 30x6 BRO Darryl Rolfe 3= 54.5 N/A
4 8 THE GOOSE Andrew Sheahan 3= 54.5 N/A
5 70 SUDDEN SUCCESS George Dimitropoulos 5= 56 N/A
6 09x SWEET PIERRE Trevor Sutherland 5= 56 N/A
7 47294x6 TRUTH BE WRITTEN Mont Waters 7 55.5 N/A
8 5x4856x672 LEFTOVER DIAMOND Chris Heywood 8 54.5 N/A
9 553337x436 SO I AM Allan Fitzgerald 9 54 N/A
10 925356308x DANTE PIERRO Kerry Weir 10 54 N/A
11 45x08x63 LENNOX ROAD George Dimitropoulos 11 54 N/A
12 4200652300 OUR ROMEO Trevor Sutherland 12 54 N/A
13 603497490x BYCROMAC John Rolfe 13 54 N/A
14 6x367x5795 TICKINOVER Michelle Russell 14 54 N/A
15 44 NIECES AND NEPHEWS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 15 57.5 N/A
16 473x23x042 EAGLEHAWK Mark Gee 16 56.5 N/A