Mudgee: Mudgee Race Club Inc. Sunday 08, September 2019
(1st Acceptances)

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 04-Sep-19 2:02PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 05-Sep-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 05-Sep-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 08-Sep-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 140
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x428113825 SUGAR DANCE Brett Thompson 1 61.5 61.5 85
2 7x427x5344 ARTISTIC BEAUTY Cameron Crockett 2 57.5 57.5 81
3 28056070x6 MOST EXALTED Mack Griffith 3= 58 58 78
4 3394x64110 STEAMIN’ Michael Mulholland 3= 58 58 78
5 6615451192 JARRETT Theresa Bateup 5= 56.5 56.5 75
6 7x2113633x WELCOME ART Andrew Molloy 5= 56.5 56.5 75
7 508x4510x7 CLOAK Mack Griffith 7= 56 56 74
8 x4240317x1 COWBOYS KARMA Allan Gibson 7= 56 56 74
9 425x302268 I AM AWESOME Gayna Williams 9 54 53 72
10 2340x60371 BRAVISSIMO Cheryl Crockett 10 54 54 70
11 6647710211 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn 11 54 53.5 69
12 6610116x78 DAPPERIZED Gayna Williams 12= 54 52.5 67
13 1x80x08770 SILENT GENERAL Matthew Smith 12= 54 52.5 67
14 2247434x34 MAGIC OVER THE BAY Wayne Collison 14 54 52 66
15 5312433006 ATTALEA Brett Thompson 15 54 51.5 65
16 036739x085 TYCOON MAR Garry Neale 16 54 51 64
17 x671067079 ZAGAYA Bryan Dixon 17 54 50.5 63
18 1476x00800 KOTINOS Nick Mitchell 18 54 50 62
19 35154527x4 DYNAMIC DYNASTY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 19 54 49.5 61
20 6547857473 APACHE LAD Colin Dixon 20 54 42.5 47
Of $27,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,350, 5th $840, 6th $580, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x671067079 ZAGAYA Bryan Dixon 1= 63.5 63.5 63
2 53701535x0 ARDANZA Wendy Roche 1= 61.5 61.5 63
3 7402102276 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Dale Wagstaff 3= 60 60 56
4 41 BULLET STORM Brad Widdup 3= 57.5 57.5 56
5 54030x0567 GROSVENOR BRIDGE (NZ) Brooke Somers 5 59.5 59.5 55
6 0019608625 FANNY CHENAL Alison Smith 6 56.5 56.5 53
7 284769x163 JONJO’S COMET Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 7= 58 58 52
8 350x351005 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup 7= 58 58 52
9 040717x715 SOME NIGHTS Wayne Collison 9= 57 57 50
10 4x03003514 THE SCOTSMAN David J Smith 9= 57 57 50
11 5777178055 BEL BLASTER Bryan Dixon 11= 56.5 56.5 49
12 5894x67849 DIZZY SUCCESS Connie Greig 11= 56.5 56.5 49
13 5084755x56 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook 11= 56.5 56.5 49
14 6547857473 APACHE LAD Colin Dixon 14= 55.5 55.5 47
15 8737545910 LUCKY ELIXIR Michael Mulholland 14= 55.5 55.5 47
16 417x535307 THUNDERZONE (NZ) Mark Milton 14= 55.5 55.5 47
17 4416545459 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig 17 54 53 46
18 0621082223 OUTTA SPACE Bryan Dixon 18 54.5 54.5 45
19 5774x60596 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister 19 54 52 44
20 8673846677 NARROW NECK NELSON Peter W Stanley 20 54 53.5 43
21 289x096385 BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig 21= 54 51 38
22 5063548503 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn 21= 54 49 38
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 43x14125x3 MISS HUGO A GOGO Gayna Williams 1 59.5 59.5 59
2 13811x08 KEY FACTOR Gayna Williams 2 59 59 58
3 3x1 MR HUSSILL Cameron Crockett 3= 60.5 60.5 57
4 1x52413x71 FUSSDINADO Luke Morgan 3= 58.5 58.5 57
5 3320527752 ESCEBEE Mark Milton 5= 60 60 56
6 55x0360838 ISLAND GRANGE Les Tilley 5= 58 58 56
7 246x12 UNIMPEDED Bjorn Baker 5= 58 58 56
8 x441889583 MAGIC TOWN Wanda Ings 8= 59.5 59.5 55
9 1 TWILIGHT SUN Bjorn Baker 8= 57 57 55
10 7x90x60x03 POOR CORNER Dale Wagstaff 10= 59 59 54
11 9x556289x0 ST HILARY Connie Greig 10= 57 57 54
12 38x1 ARE YOU DREAMING Cameron Crockett 12= 56.5 56.5 53
13 064254x571 INVINCIBLE THUNDER Kody Nestor 12= 56.5 56.5 53
14 x53170x790 ESKIMO COMMANDER Theresa Bateup 14= 58 58 52
15 7730373x1 QUEENS Nathan Doyle 14= 56 56 52
16 2212560x00 RAISE A DROP Danny Parsons 16 56 56 48
17 2042136662 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe 17= 55.5 55.5 47
18 x630654x34 RED RAFFLE Tina Williams 17= 54 53.5 47
19 6638586x08 EAGLEWORKS Connie Greig 19 54 53 42
20 5375055349 RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton 20 54 52.5 41
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3x52514x37 SHOWMINDER Gary Portelli 1 62.5 62.5 69
2 32541x2433 AMERICAN SALUTE Matthew Smith 2= 59.5 59.5 63
3 6x36722311 RUBINO VELOCE Gary Portelli 2= 59.5 59.5 63
4 195x7136 STAR OF O’REILLY (NZ) Bjorn Baker 2= 59.5 59.5 63
5 9124663x68 TITANESS Theresa Bateup 2= 57.5 57.5 63
6 311x71 ENSEGUIDA Nathan Doyle 6 59 59 62
7 6x53282309 FUNKY MUSIC Matthew Smith 7 58 58 60
8 3122x CHRISTO Cameron Crockett 8= 57.5 57.5 59
9 0x5677x086 YU LONG SHENG HUI Stephen Jones 8= 57.5 57.5 59
10 74x411 STAMPEDE WARRIOR Luke Morgan 10 57 57 58
11 7402102276 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Dale Wagstaff 11 56 56 56
12 5x61477764 ORACABESSA Garry Lunn 12 54 53 54
13 5777178055 BEL BLASTER Bryan Dixon 13= 54 52.5 49
14 11606x9005 MASTER OF THE TURF Les Tilley 13= 54 52.5 49
15 2212560x00 RAISE A DROP Danny Parsons 15 54 52 48
16 0001884203 PRECIOUS ARLI Jim McMillan 16 54 49 46
17 4x90088742 COLONIAL REIGN Terry Croft 17 54 50.5 45
18 8673846677 NARROW NECK NELSON Peter W Stanley 18 54 49.5 43
19 3896800x49 HANDFUL OF ACES Connie Greig 19 54 46.5 41
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 34137x243x BARBASS Cameron Crockett 1 63 63 67
2 1323x82360 EVICT Garry Neale 2 62 62 65
3 32541x2433 AMERICAN SALUTE Matthew Smith 3 61 61 63
4 x38x9x0340 ELEAZAR Jeremy Gask 4 59.5 59.5 60
5 119x9x9 SUNDAY POET Theresa Bateup 5 58.5 58.5 58
6 3x1 MR HUSSILL Cameron Crockett 6 58 58 57
7 x441889583 MAGIC TOWN Wanda Ings 7 57 57 55
8 064254x571 INVINCIBLE THUNDER Kody Nestor 8 54 54 53
9 x53170x790 ESKIMO COMMANDER Theresa Bateup 9= 55.5 55.5 52
10 7642x92155 LAWNMEET Gayna Williams 9= 55.5 55.5 52
11 7730373x1 QUEENS Nathan Doyle 9= 54 53.5 52
12 670x130 LORD TONY Stephen Jones 12 55 55 51
13 D96x5473x1 MOROTAI Brett Thompson 13= 54.5 54.5 50
14 9960x5x27x ELLEBEEDEE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 13= 54 52.5 50
15 x06x013007 AXIS Lee Lunn 15 54 54 49
16 2212560x00 RAISE A DROP Danny Parsons 16 54 53.5 48
17 x630654x34 RED RAFFLE Tina Williams 17 54 51 47
18 5768254645 EULO MISS Dean McHardie 18 54 49.5 44
19 6638586x08 EAGLEWORKS Connie Greig 19= 54 50.5 42
20 5064467583 NOT IN THE NICK Bryan Dixon 19= 54 50.5 42
21 3x06414906 BYZANTIUM Bob Howe 21 54 49.5 40
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6243552x DUCHESS OF WINDSOR (NZ) Matthew Smith 1 59 N/A
2 3 BIGGER THAN THORN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup 2= 57 N/A
3 42 SANDSTORM BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith 2= 57 N/A
4 CARTE BLANCHE Brad Widdup 4= 57 N/A
5 SANTA MARGHERITA Cameron Crockett 4= 57 N/A
6 LIAM’S THE BOSS Brad Widdup 4= 56.5 N/A
7 O’MUDGEE (NZ) Bjorn Baker 4= 56.5 N/A
8 GINGER’S VOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 4= 55 N/A
9 LADY TAVISTA (NZ) Brad Widdup 4= 55 N/A
10 344325x436 HOME SCENE John Sargent 10= 58.5 N/A
11 6 INTERMERGED Gayna Williams 10= 58.5 N/A
12 85 TIME IMMEMORIAL Jeremy Gask 12 56 N/A
13 60x052225x GREENSKEEPER Nathan Doyle 13 57.5 N/A
14 89 SHINY AGENT Andrew Molloy 14= 57 N/A
15 4632x634 TALDORA MISS James Berry 14= 55 N/A
16 05037 AADYA BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bannister 16 55 N/A
17 9746x0234 COMETUS Peter W Stanley 17 56 N/A
18 42532534x6 MISS FORTUITOUS Mitch Newman 18 55 N/A
19 5477895364 FONCE Stephen Gleeson 19 55 N/A
20 60x35738x0 KENNINGHALL Nick Mitchell 20 55 N/A
21 04058x0 BULLET LAD Todd Howlett 21 55 N/A
22 0x0x0 REAL FANCY Tina Williams 22 55 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 SNOBBY SHORES Brad Widdup 1 56.5 N/A
2 362 ANTARCTIC OCEAN (NZ) Bjorn Baker 2 56.5 N/A
3 7520 REDJINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker 3 56.5 N/A
4 88x3 GIOVANINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams 4 54.5 N/A
5 420 THE GURU BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup 5 56.5 N/A
6 42532534x6 MISS FORTUITOUS Mitch Newman 6 57 N/A
7 345x004038 WEE LASSIE Bryan Dixon 7 57 N/A
8 3Px4 TRESSE D’OR Jarrod Austin 8 59 N/A
9 3x77500x53 TROJAN Bob Howe 9 59 N/A
10 0067657447 ARRAIGN Karen Lunn 10 59 N/A
11 4x94468x07 POLISHED PENNY Mark Milton 11 57 N/A
12 70x856 PLUCKY CHANCE Wayne Austin 12 57 N/A
13 8 GO GAZ Todd Howlett 13= 59 N/A
14 9 HARAMAIN Matthew Smith 13= 59 N/A
15 00049890x7 CHORUS QUEEN Les Tilley 15 57 N/A
16 0x0x60 STRADA GLO Darren Hyde 16 59 N/A