Gundagai: Gundagai-Adelong Race Club Sunday 02, August 2020
(1st Acceptances)

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 29-Jul-20 2:12PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 30-Jul-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 30-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 02-Aug-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 152
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 13x1x3Fx5x LANDMINE Chris Heywood 1 62.5 62.5 61
2 519x075147 EL NIETO Luke Pepper 2= 61.5 61.5 59
3 8x30531122 KRUANUI Chris Heywood 2= 61.5 61.5 59
4 x1182x0620 FARTHING WOOD Trevor McIlrick 2= 59.5 59.5 59
5 60116x846x AXION Garry Kirkup 5= 61 61 58
6 15x8660x0x GEORGE TWO John Rolfe 5= 61 61 58
7 x2793250x0 EUROSAY Todd Smart 7 60.5 60.5 57
8 1133x94066 JOUNAMA Kerry Weir 8 58 58 56
9 x6678x3646 FASHION TIP Wayne Carroll 9 57.5 57.5 55
10 x606x13206 FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington 10= 59 59 54
11 0x375157x2 ROYAL MONARCH John Rolfe 10= 59 59 54
12 957x6L5864 DENIM STREET Sarah Murray-Leslie 10= 57 57 54
13 158135404x KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic 10= 57 57 54
14 x898471312 MOTIME Gratz Vella 14 58.5 58.5 53
15 683327x128 GUNZAR Danny Williams 15= 58 58 52
16 x10009261x REDICON Neville Layt 15= 58 58 52
17 x5x4684640 ONYA MARKS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 15= 56 56 52
18 x574036323 WOOLLAHRA LASS Luke Pepper 18 55.5 55.5 51
19 2319440x91 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir 19= 57 57 50
20 3742161x88 MUZZLEBURST David Kelley 19= 57 57 50
21 323x948322 ZARIZ NO OTHER Jenny Hoy 21= 56.5 56.5 49
22 6x000x3720 STRAPPING CONQUEST David Kelley 21= 55 54.5 49
23 626920543x KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland 23 55.5 55.5 47
24 6967507338 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison 24 55 54.5 45
25 107873x867 TILLY’S ALL CLASS Barry Gleeson 25 55 52 44
26 49156x3009 CHYSEING IVY Geoffrey Crothers 26 55 51.5 39
27 77502x0790 ORIENTAL GIFT David Kelley 27= 55 51 38
28 58x839938x RUNNING BROKE John Rolfe 27= 55 51 38
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 9x1761460x RENT A ROCK Danny Williams 1 61 61 58
2 614918x413 DEZZY Denise Wise 2= 60 60 56
3 x50x079x11 FLING Matthew Dale 2= 58 58 56
4 4x65544321 MADDIE’S THE BOSS Ron Weston & John Nisbet 2= 58 58 56
5 x6678x3646 FASHION TIP Wayne Carroll 5= 57.5 57.5 55
6 43x31 PREVISO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer 5= 57 57 55
7 6175x38224 ZABERFELDIE (NZ) Mitchell Beer 7= 59 59 54
8 54256x7761 REASON TO SMILE Norm Gardner 7= 57 57 54
9 1105x796x3 NICOTERA Geoff Duryea 9= 58.5 58.5 53
10 25369x5421 TALIANO Michelle Russell 9= 58.5 58.5 53
11 683327x128 GUNZAR Danny Williams 11= 58 58 52
12 12452 RARE GEM (NZ) Matthew Dale 11= 56 56 52
13 89198988x0 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart 13= 57 57 50
14 2319440x91 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir 13= 57 57 50
15 x798832878 QUIANO QUEEN Mike Petrovic 13= 55 55 50
16 248x335132 SNOWBROOK Luke Pepper 13= 55 55 50
17 323x948322 ZARIZ NO OTHER Jenny Hoy 17= 56.5 56.5 49
18 6214x200 IRISH BRIDE (NZ) Wade Mathie 17= 55 54.5 49
19 6321x57855 SET TO GO WELL Wayne Carroll 19 55 54 48
20 37400878x0 ADDCHAN Gratz Vella 20= 55 53 46
21 79x9762762 STATO Bruce Cross 20= 55 55 46
22 865138x009 HARDACHAK Trevor Sutherland 22= 55 52.5 45
23 691088x006 JODIE IRENE Michael Sparrow 22= 55 52.5 45
24 6967507338 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison 22= 55 54.5 45
25 099x000900 SUGAR BAY LEONARD Guntis Lukss 25= 55 54 44
26 080x833189 WITHORN Maddison Collins 25= 55 54 44
27 1433x53400 TRAPPER TOM Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 27 55 53 42
28 2224x20375 SKYSCHILLER Russell Steiner 28 55 50.5 41
29 40040x0003 BURRANGONG John Rolfe 29 55 51.5 39
30 77502x0790 ORIENTAL GIFT David Kelley 30= 55 51 38
31 669588x800 RED HOT TANGO John Rolfe 30= 55 51 38
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 305x778505 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup 1 62 62 60
2 22514x0984 HAVADUEL (NZ) Joe Cleary 2= 60.5 60.5 57
3 0557336593 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland 2= 60.5 60.5 57
4 x7784316x8 MAID MARION Emma & Lucy Longmire 4 57.5 57.5 55
5 038291x995 JOEL Theresa Bateup 5= 58 58 52
6 1472x52560 MR COSTIGAN Marc Conners 5= 58 58 52
7 0224064406 PRIDE OF KALARU Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 7 56 56 48
8 x465670353 ADMIRE GRATZI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella 8= 55 55 46
9 1470x25755 ONLY A DREAM David Blundell 8= 55 53 46
10 691088x006 JODIE IRENE Michael Sparrow 10 55 52.5 45
11 5x44754285 ZOEY LASS Martin Stein 11 55 51.5 43
12 5569x78747 RUN FOR RAFFIN Martin Stein 12= 55 52.5 41
13 2224x20375 SKYSCHILLER Russell Steiner 12= 55 50.5 41
14 x0105x7908 MY BOY LUBBY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Frank Cleary 14 55 51.5 39
15 5680907689 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland 15 55 49.5 35
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2x14 STAR OF TENNESSEE Donna Scott 1 58 58 57
2 404x1x3068 ALDASHA Karen Welch 2 59 59 55
3 7x14x EPIMETHEUS Rob Potter 3= 58.5 58.5 54
4 043425263x DENESC Danny Williams 3= 56.5 56.5 54
5 1 DELIGHTFUL DREAM Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 5= 58 58 53
6 x145339x62 ALL ABOUT ME Todd Smart 5= 56 56 53
7 7x9x20x612 RAVEN’S RABBIT (IRE) Matthew Dale 5= 56 56 53
8 62238x68x1 IT’S A DREAM Aaron Clarke 8= 57 57 51
9 132x7596x QUIDEEM John Marzol 8= 57 57 51
10 245x06507x RIP GIRL (NZ) Erica Giggins 8= 55 55 51
11 725x12300x MAD AS ZARIZ Ron Weston & John Nisbet 11 56.5 56.5 50
12 1467x90N DALMATINKA Mike Petrovic 12= 55 55 49
13 7x05156x REBELLIOUS MISS Aaron Clarke 12= 55 55 49
14 6x000x3720 STRAPPING CONQUEST David Kelley 12= 55 55 49
15 24557409x1 TIZ WAR BRO Paul Facoory 15 55 55 47
16 7x051050x7 MACI TESS Kerry Weir 16= 55 55 45
17 160x856x00 SUN WU Fiona Schneiders 16= 55 55 45
18 38089260x8 BLACK BACARDI David Kelley 18= 55 55 44
19 028061503x NAT SHRAP Trevor Sutherland 18= 55 55 44
20 x3002730x0 NOT SO WILD John Rolfe 20 55 55 43
21 936x23208x LENNOX ROAD Graham Byatt 21 55 55 42
22 15x3044x83 MIRACLE KNIGHT Mont Waters 22 55 55 40
23 465748008x DELTA ROSE Laura McCullum 23 55 55 34
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 BREAK ON THROUGH Mitchell Beer 1= 59 N/A
2 KID YOU NOT Luke Pepper 1= 57 N/A
3 MAGPIE CHORUS Bernie Fraser 1= 57 N/A
4 SIR FINN (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 1= 56.5 N/A
5 TORETTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 1= 56.5 N/A
6 52x3x4 DEBIT CREDIT Emma & Lucy Longmire 6 58.5 N/A
7 0 TABLE FORFOUR Rob Potter 7= 58 N/A
8 7 TURF TIGER Aaron Clarke 7= 58 N/A
9 5 STAR SO BRIGHT Tony Sergi 7= 56 N/A
10 8x3 THE TAPSTER John Marzol 7= 56 N/A
11 0344 BOURIS Trevor Sutherland 11= 57 N/A
12 7x6x ASTROBLEME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner 11= 55 N/A
13 99x DALKEY POINT Frank Cleary 11= 55 N/A
14 0x0 LITTLE WAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper 11= 55 N/A
15 06x ROCK ’N’ TORI Wayne Carroll 11= 55 N/A
16 233x654 SERB ALERT Mick Miladinovic 11= 55 N/A
17 346x0 WEGEE LOU Geoffrey Crothers 17 55 N/A
18 90x00x9 EVASIVE LIGHT Theresa Bateup 18= 55 N/A
19 8605x SHE’S A SINNER Marc Conners 18= 55 N/A
20 5048522333 THUWAANY Chris Heywood 20 55 N/A
21 038574384x NIGHT TERROR Chris Heywood 21 55 N/A
22 7x2772x468 GUILTLESS Darryl Rolfe 22 55 N/A
23 3x60884x8 DEEMED CORRUPT Kerry Weir 23 55 N/A
24 00x6790 SMOOTH MOTION Jenny Hoy 24 55 N/A
25 4385959x00 FIFI GIRL Fiona Schneiders 25 55 N/A
26 500576x5 ACCELLAR RAIDER Allan McRae 26 55 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 40x6232533 CHRYSLA Erica Giggins 1 58 N/A
2 x847x98254 CRACKING DAWN Martin Stein 2 58 N/A
3 9422x4245 SIGNAL HILL Mitchell Beer 3 58 N/A
4 526 KEZ Danny Williams 4 58 N/A
5 6x35 REBEL LADY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 5 58 N/A
6 0250467954 SHEEZA MENZIES Trevor Sutherland 6 58 N/A
7 8x60938 YOUR HAND IN MINE (NZ) Luke Pepper 7 58 N/A
8 8605x SHE’S A SINNER Marc Conners 8 58 N/A
9 7x90224569 SNIT BALL Mitchell Beer 9 58 N/A
10 587x70646 SIMPLY SKILFUL Chris Heywood 10 58 N/A
11 499450 QUEEN OF WAR Allan McRae 11 58 N/A
12 77x5 TAN LINE Mick Miladinovic 12 58 N/A
13 66 TOLOLI (NZ) Joe Cleary 13 58 N/A
14 6x02959x60 LADY ANIMALIA Darryl Rolfe 14 58 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 52x3x4 DEBIT CREDIT Emma & Lucy Longmire 1 59 N/A
2 05x325 ALAN Theresa Bateup 2 59 N/A
3 59669x363 BOXING Rob Potter 3 59 N/A
4 44x00x52 CAPE CLUSTER Kerry Weir 4 59 N/A
5 80x0630x JOB Geoff Duryea 5 59 N/A
6 x327562635 FARAGE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 6 59 N/A
7 7 FOXTROT BRAVO Theresa Bateup 7 59 N/A
8 865x574737 CURIOSO David Blundell 8 59 N/A
9 5 ALLUVIAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 9 56.5 N/A
10 6668x576 JARJAXEL Darryl Rolfe 10 59 N/A
11 3x0897 NUCLEAR GAZE Sarah Murray-Leslie 11 59 N/A
12 2863x7085 SPACE COMET Allan McRae 12 59 N/A
13 50x800x CLOUD NINE Geoff Duryea 13 59 N/A
14 622234x243 COSTA CHIN CHIN Rob Potter 14 59 N/A
15 520x38 LITTLE KRAKATOA Joe Cleary 15 56.5 N/A