Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Tuesday 03, November 2020
(1st Acceptances)

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.11
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Thu 29-Oct-20 2:19PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 30-Oct-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 30-Oct-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Tue 03-Nov-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 169
Of $30,000.1st $16,930, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 482417x310 THE DOCTOR’S SON John Whitelaw 1 65.5 65.5 79
2 3x95315x45 GUNGA DIN (NZ) Keith Dryden 2= 64 64 76
3 6x948x317x GIRLS ARE READY Joe Cleary 2= 62 62 76
4 33x2804283 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel 4 61 61 70
5 1x4027546x LOLITA GOLD Neil Osborne 5 58.5 58.5 69
6 7x21331241 ROYAL MONARCH John Rolfe 6= 60 60 68
7 x68090x030 SHOW ME THE HONEY John Bateman 6= 60 60 68
8 660174240x HEMMERLE John Gamble 8 59.5 59.5 67
9 2429693x31 MOOKAREENA Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 9 57 57 66
10 53746x4928 ONS VIER Joseph Ible 10 56.5 56.5 65
11 61734x1599 AWAY SHE GOES Luke Pepper 11 56 56 64
12 780x114811 MR KYLIN Danielle Seib 12 57.5 57.5 63
13 271x986885 DENMISS Wayne Hudd 13= 55 55 62
14 8x4314x411 GLORIOUS DREAM Luke Pepper 13= 55 55 62
15 016418x255 CLEARLY REGAL Kurt Goldman 15 56.5 56.5 61
16 95x9456180 SAY GOODBYE Anthony Warren 16 55 54 56
17 x54x01706x PAHRULI Mick Smith 17 55 51 54
18 265308x846 EXCITABLE Kerri Kulic 18 55 48 44
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 18313x8626 FIRST LADY Gary Portelli 1= 60 60 67
2 7x69x73626 SENSACOVA Marc Conners 1= 60 60 67
3 7574769114 LEAD CHOREOGRAPHER (IRE) Sarah Murray-Leslie 3 61 61 65
4 121 ARCTIC THUNDER Gary Portelli 4 57 57 64
5 6521035241 LYGIA Michael Lynch 5 57 57 61
6 3803291068 EDEN VALE Mark de Montfort 6= 58.5 58.5 60
7 930x752261 MY EMPIRE (NZ) Allan Denham 6= 58.5 58.5 60
8 x1232x2417 LADY KIRKHAM Jarrod Austin 6= 56.5 56.5 60
9 2514x58523 APPETIZING Jarrod Austin 9= 58 58 59
10 7x911325x6 AUSTREET Jarrod Austin 9= 58 58 59
11 0797046347 CHIEF KIDDER Mark de Montfort 9= 58 58 59
12 1534x7366x NICHOLAS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 9= 58 58 59
13 108x565x23 VEE EIGHT Sue Laughton 9= 58 58 59
14 5318x91744 ELON Gary Nickson 14 57 57 57
15 1231x08x74 DIP ME LID Keith Dryden 15= 56.5 56.5 56
16 57166x5056 TRYING Norm Gardner 15= 56.5 56.5 56
17 x774113x73 PEPPINO Daniel Wheeler 17 56 56 55
18 6414700x44 BUZZ ’N’ JOE Lauri Parker 18= 55.5 55.5 54
19 8x6135 LAST EIGHTYATE Gary Portelli 18= 55 52 54
20 371343x624 TRIBBIANI Matthew Dale 20 55 55 53
21 46x0048315 AXION Garry Kirkup 21= 55 54.5 52
22 1x59242362 DELUDE Tash Burleigh 21= 55 54.5 52
23 6474545241 TORMUND Brooke Somers 23 55 53.5 50
24 0700x85317 SWILLING Blake Fitzpatrick 24= 55 51 49
25 4067x63377 VIA CONDOTTI Steven Wilson 24= 55 51 49
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 16x623335x HARD CORE Joe Cleary 1 65 65 68
2 33635311x0 EQUASPECIAL Brooke Somers 2 61.5 61.5 61
3 38x5185x OPEN WAR Gary Nickson 3 61 61 60
4 27424525x5 INDICATORS ON Scott Collings 4= 59.5 59.5 57
5 182x PROUD MIA Nick Olive 4= 56 56 57
6 8x859006x7 GRAND EXIT David Kelley 6 57 57 56
7 264790x349 CHARLIE CHAP Mike Van Gestel 7 58.5 58.5 55
8 257x192419 ATTUNED Rob Potter 8= 58 58 54
9 53127x7 FAT GECKO Danielle Seib 8= 58 58 54
10 2x1x889x FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH David Kelley 8= 56 56 54
11 12082545x5 MICHEAL OSCAR Theresa Bateup 11= 57.5 57.5 53
12 4713129234 MOTIME Gratz Vella 11= 57.5 57.5 53
13 333959x364 ROMEO VELLA Gratz Vella 11= 57.5 57.5 53
14 1x5061098x INTERCONTINENTAL (NZ) Doug Gorrel 14= 56.5 56.5 51
15 9x8431289x THE FANCYJONESGIRL John Rolfe 14= 55 54.5 51
16 3x461840x2 FULL OF FIRE Danielle Seib 16 56 56 50
17 9425187810 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn 17 55.5 55.5 49
18 00267349x0 JELLIES Kerri Kulic 18 55 51.5 45
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2319619x87 CROWN AFFAIR David Payne 1 64.5 64.5 67
2 6182x25241 EAGLEHAWK Len Hodgson 2 62 62 62
3 x1232x2417 LADY KIRKHAM Jarrod Austin 3 59 59 60
4 2514x58523 APPETIZING Jarrod Austin 4= 60.5 60.5 59
5 0797046347 CHIEF KIDDER Mark de Montfort 4= 60.5 60.5 59
6 413x6x6063 BULWARK (NZ) Robert & Luke Price 6 58 58 54
7 42155x8521 GLOBALIZE Jamie Stewart 7 57 57 52
8 79x5530x14 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory 8 56 56 50
9 4447x73765 HAPPY HUSTLER Ethne Potowski 9 55.5 55.5 49
10 x0x0788930 GEORGE TWO John Rolfe 10 55 55 48
11 800 PHEIDIPPIDES Doug Gorrel 11 55 50.5 44
12 9x9724655 TACTICAL PLOY Steven Cummins 12 55 51 40
13 5930689x60 DARK ALIBI Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 13 55 48.5 39
14 37x83222 AL SAHARA John Sargent 14 55 53 53
15 1x59242362 DELUDE Tash Burleigh 15 57 57 52
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 15x337x76x JUDICATOR Emma & Lucy Longmire 1 61.5 61.5 60
2 312 AEROBATIC WARRIOR John Sargent 2 59 59 58
3 445x363221 WANDONNA Keith Dryden 3 58 58 57
4 6434214x54 AZOUSTIC John Bateman 4 59 59 55
5 010x7 WATCH ME SIZZLE Nick Olive 5= 57 57 54
6 6x0x71 MIMESIS (NZ) Tony Sergi 5= 56.5 56.5 54
7 9531x SUCROSE John Gamble 7 56 56 53
8 x1x3068077 ALDASHA Karen Welch 8= 56.5 56.5 50
9 34x243153x COSTA CHIN CHIN Rob Potter 8= 56.5 56.5 50
10 5775660x61 ROYCROFT Mick Smith 8= 56.5 56.5 50
11 5x401 FOREVEREDE Steven Cummins 8= 55 55 50
12 34x8093165 DASHING BADGER Michael Lynch 12 55 55 47
13 60x8946734 BLACK BACARDI David Kelley 13 55 55 41
14 75x401x690 MENDONSA KISS Kristie George 14 55 55 40
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6x346x41 RIVERSTOCK (NZ) Joseph Ible 1 57 54
2 85076x3157 IN MY WALLET Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 2 57 48
3 5x51x5547 JUST A HUSTLER Robert & Luke Price 3 57 50
4 235316x606 OVERFLOWING Lauri Parker 4 59 50
5 2x75632353 AUBURN BOY Robert & Luke Price 5 59 57
6 2x79432239 JOPHIEL (NZ) Garry Kirkup 6 56.5 N/A
7 75178x0226 REVELLERS Robert & Luke Price 7 59 54
8 7323x23954 ZARAFAH Emma & Lucy Longmire 8 57 51
9 0x34765723 BRUNELA Michael Lynch 9 57 48
10 536x3 CLEM FANDANGO Matthew Dale 10 56.5 N/A
11 x824446927 DETERGE Tony Sergi 11 59 49
12 748x0064 ALRILLO Mark de Montfort 12 56.5 N/A
13 68x67 I LIKE TOUCANS Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 13 55 N/A
14 040800x747 BECOMING SCARLETT Keith Cowley 14 55 N/A
15 35x7084464 PRINCESS KALLI Peter Korn 15 57 42
16 x006935768 JODIE IRENE Kristie George 16 57 40
17 5930689x60 DARK ALIBI Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 17 55 N/A
18 889x79 SHINJUKU LIFE Scott Collings 18 56.5 N/A
19 146x000x89 JAMOCHA Blake Fitzpatrick 19 57 47
20 0x778656x0 UNO TOPS Peter Korn 20 59 44
21 8x00 STORM CURRENT Scott Collings 21 55 N/A
22 0x SAME OLD SCENE Doug Gorrel 22 55 N/A
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 25x4336x4x FAVOURITE THINGS Luke Pepper 1 59 N/A
2 32 EVANORA Luke Pepper 2 55.5 N/A
3 A REAL WAG Gratz Vella 3= 56.5 N/A
4 ALWAYS SURE Clare Cunningham 3= 56.5 N/A
5 BLEUE’S CHOICE Scott Collings 3= 56.5 N/A
6 8 DOM TYCOON Peter Robl 3= 56.5 N/A
7 6x STOLTZ Annabel Neasham 3= 56.5 N/A
8 STELLA BAIA (NZ) Joseph Ible 3= 56 N/A
9 ALL SO EASY Todd Smart 3= 55 N/A
10 HAYYU Gratz Vella 3= 55 N/A
11 PRINCESS OF MEYDAN Matthew Smith 3= 55 N/A
12 SAMASAY Bjorn Baker 3= 55 N/A
13 3 SHE’LL BE APPLES Gary Portelli 3= 55 N/A
14 87x632 WINNING BUSINESS Clare Cunningham 3= 55 N/A
15 98x MANDALONG ROMAN Gary Nickson 15= 56 N/A
16 x8937227x4 TITAN STAR Mike Van Gestel 15= 56 N/A
17 363 MO MORE CHICKEN Neil Osborne 17= 55 N/A
18 4608x MUSICAL GIRL Gary Nickson 17= 55 N/A
19 836 DEEPSTAR Gary Portelli 19= 55 N/A
20 85086x MANDALONG BEYOND Gary Nickson 19= 55 N/A
21 4x4x POETIC POWER Keith Dryden 19= 55 N/A
22 5x082 HEY DUGEE Anita Walder 22= 55.5 N/A
23 07x633 BALLISTIC MOON Gary Portelli 22= 55 N/A
24 9x904 EM CEE GEE Marc Conners 22= 55 N/A
25 00x65 FEELING MIGHTY Peter Robl 22= 55 N/A
26 708 YEE HING PRINCESS Richard Butler 22= 55 N/A
27 669x36355x BOXING Rob Potter 27 55 N/A
28 08000x3009 ONELOSTSOCK Blake Fitzpatrick 28 55 N/A
29 006000800x JOHN’S LAW Karen Welch 29 55 N/A
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 MR CANYOUNOT Matthew Smith 1= 59 N/A
2 ISLAND BAY BOY Tony Sergi 1= 57.5 N/A
3 PRESS ESTATE Richard Litt 1= 55.5 N/A
4 SOMOVA Matthew Smith 1= 55.5 N/A
5 0x72x7x322 NAMARARI Kurt Goldman 5 59 N/A
6 7x85x32 SUPER ONE SUSIE Clare Cunningham 6 55.5 N/A
7 6226x4 DAKSHA Brad Widdup 7 59 N/A
8 359223x9 REBEL BRO Matthew Smith 8 59 N/A
9 3 NO COLLUSION Jarrod Austin 9 59 N/A
10 462x3425 DANCIN’ TIL DAWN Norm Gardner 10 55.5 N/A
11 7738x6833 TSUNAMI ARMY Nick Olive 11 57 N/A
12 40x SALLY POPS Robert Quinn 12 55.5 N/A
13 748x0064 ALRILLO Mark de Montfort 13 59 N/A
14 344 BIG STEVE Anita Walder 14 57.5 N/A
15 4 NEWTOWN BRAVEHEART Emma & Lucy Longmire 15= 59 N/A
16 4 SHECAGO Rob Potter 15= 57 N/A
17 64x40 FEELING FRISKEE Neil Osborne 17 57.5 N/A
18 9x COME SI BELLA Matthew Smith 18 57 N/A
19 040800x747 BECOMING SCARLETT Keith Cowley 19 57 N/A
20 7x455x FIVE STAR MISS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 20 57 N/A
21 4x30x32454 ONE MAN BAND Matthew Dale 21 59 N/A
22 858x7 DAREDEVILNEVIL Wayne Austin 22 59 N/A
23 88 OAHU GAZE Gratz Vella 23 59 N/A
24 22x0206x55 GAMBLER’S QUEST Keith Dryden 24 59 N/A
25 7 KERMATIN Keith Dryden 25 55.5 N/A
26 006000800x JOHN’S LAW Karen Welch 26 59 N/A
27 0 INVINCIBLE ONE Brad Widdup 27= 57.5 N/A
28 0x SAME OLD SCENE Doug Gorrel 27= 57 N/A